• Camino with CS3 frame option in Tangelo Pearl paint.

  • Carbon fork with integrated fender mounts

  • Co-Motion InterChange dropouts with fender mounts

  • Co-Motion machined CS3 topper with Enve clamp.

Camino

A road bike that can take you further. Disc brakes plus room for larger tires and fenders makes it the perfect all-seasons, all-conditions ride.

  • 700c wheels with room for 28mm tires + fenders
  • Exclusive Reynolds air-hardening 853 steel tubing
  • Tapered head-tube and Co-Motion carbon tapered road fork
  • Dual discs and fender mounts
  • Replaceable 7075 disc dropouts
  • Rear rack mounts
Camino Sport Kit
  • Frame: Reynolds 853 Air-hardening double butted steel tubing
  • Fork: Co-Motion Carbon Camino Disc Fork
  • Derailleurs/Shifters: Shimano 105 5800 11-speed
  • Brakes: TRP Spyre w/ 160mm Rotors
  • Headset: Chris King Inset 2, for Tapered Steerer
  • Drivetrain: Shimano 105, 50/34t crank 11spd / 11-28t cassette
  • Cockpit: FSA Gossamer stem / Omega compact handlebar
  • Post/Saddle: Thomson 27.2 / Selle Italia Nekkar Flow Saddle
  • Wheels: Rolf Elan ES Disc
  • Tires: Conti Grand Prix 4000s 700 x 25
Camino Elite Kit
  • Frame: Reynolds 853 Air-hardening double butted steel tubing
  • Fork: Co-Motion Carbon Camino Disc Fork
  • Derailleurs/Shifters: Shimano Ultegra 6800 11-speed
  • Brakes: TRP Spyre w/ 160mm Rotors
  • Headset: Chris King Inset 2, for Tapered Steerer
  • Drivetrain: Ultegra 6800, 50/34t, 11spd / 11-28t cassette
  • Cockpit: FSA SL-K stem / Omega compact handlebar
  • Post/Saddle: Thomson 27.2 / Selle Italia SLS Kit Carbonio Flow
  • Wheels: Rolf Elan ES Disc
  • Tires: Conti Grand Prix 4000s 700 x 25
Frame Size46cm50cm52cm54cm56cm58cm60cm62cm
Seat Tube C-T (cm)43cm47cm49cm51cm53m55cm57cm59cm
Top Tube Length Horiz. (cm)5152.553.554555758.559
Head Tube Angle72°72.5°72.5°72.5°73°73°73°73°
Fork Rake45mm45mm45mm45mm45mm45mm45mm45mm
Seat Tube Angle75°74.5°74°74°73.5°73°73°72.5°
Top Tube Angle13.59.5°8.5°6.5°6.5°6.5°4.0°4.0°
Headtube length (mm)125125145145165165185205
Chainstay Length (cm)4242424242424242
BB Height (cm)26.526.526.526.526.526.526.526.5
BB drop (mm)7474747474747474
Standover Height (cm)70.573.675.276.878.679.881.683.3
Wheelbase (cm)97.497.998.699.599.5100.1102.3102.2
Fork Span381381381381381381381381
Opaque PPG Global System Paint Options

Also known as non-metallic, or solid colors. Strong rich colors for a traditional look.
View Larger Image

Metallic And Mica PPG Global System Paints

Tiny metallic or mica particles reflect light and add showroom depth and shine.
View Larger Image

House of Kolor (HOK) Pearlescent Paint Options

Pearl or opalescent particles in the paint add subtle beauty and a distinctive look to your Co-Motion’s finish.
View Larger Image

Decal Choices

These are our available decal colors. Most of these will look great with any color. If you need help choosing, please ask for our advice. Within our site, you will also see logos in different color, usually a larger version. These are done with a painting process called reverse masking. See the "Team Logos" option for an example.

Find a dealer near you.





















contact us

Don’t Hesitate To Drop Us a Line

call us

866 282 6336
Our Work Hours are 8am to 5pm PST

e-mail

sales@co-motion.com
Or Just Use The Form Below

address

4765 Pacific Ave Eugene, OR 97402 United States