• Cascadia Co-Pilot shown in Gloss Black with Bright Silver panels option

  • Co-Motion machined disc dropouts

  • Fork dropout touring eyelets

  • Head-tube detail

  • S&S Coupler option

Cascadia

If we didn’t make the Americano, which is designed to take as big a load as you can stand to carry on extended trans-continental trips, we’d say this is the world’s best touring bike. Classic self-contained touring bike with excellent load handling, for the rider who feels that the Americano or say, our Pangea or Divide touring bikes are more rugged than needed.
  • 700c wheels with room for 35mm tires + fenders
  • Light and tough exclusive Reynolds 725 steel tubing
  • Proven Co-Motion touring geometry
  • Rack + fender mounts, three bottle mounts
  • Dual discs and hand built Velocity Dyad/ DT Swiss 350 wheels

Shimano 3x10 Mountain Kit
  • Frame: Co-Motion-designed Reynolds 725 heat treated double butted Cro-Moly tubing
  • Fork: Co-Motion taper-gauge Cro-Moly with CNC steerer
  • Derailleurs/Shifters: Shimano 105 Front / XT Rear Derailleurs / Shimano Ultegra STI levers
  • Brakes: TRP Spyre w/ 160mm Rotors
  • Headset: Chris King NoThreadset 1 1/8"
  • Drivetrain: FSA Afterburner, 48/36/26t 10spd / Shimano 11-34t cassette
  • Cockpit: FSA Gossamer stem & Omega Compact handlebar
  • Post/Saddle: Thomson 27.2 Seatpost, Selle Italia Nekkar Flow Saddle
  • Wheels: DT 350 Disc hubs; Velocity Dyad Rims
  • Tires: Vittoria Randonneur Pro, 700c x 35mm
Shimano 3x10 Road Kit
  • Frame: Co-Motion-designed Reynolds 725 heat treated double butted Cro-Moly tubing
  • Fork: Co-Motion taper-gauge Cro-Moly with CNC steerer
  • Derailleurs/Shifters: Shimano Ultegra 6700 Triple 10-speed
  • Brakes: TRP Spyre w/ 160mm Rotors
  • Headset: Chris King NoThreadset 1 1/8"
  • Drivetrain: Shimano Ultegra 6700 Triple, 52/39/30t 10-spd / 11-32t cassette
  • Cockpit: FSA Gossamer stem / Omega compact handlebar
  • Post/Saddle: Thomson 27.2 / Selle Italia Nekkar Flow
  • Wheels: DT 350 Disc hubs / Velocity Dyad Rims
  • Tires: Vittoria Randonneur Pro 700 x 35
Frame Size46cm50cm52cm54cm56cm58cm60cm62cm
Seat Tube C-T (cm)4347495153555759
Top Tube Length Horiz.(cm)51.5525353.554.556.55858.5
Head Tube Angle72°72°72°72°72°72°72°72°
Fork Rake5050505050505050
Seat Tube Angle75°74.5°74.5°74°73.5°73°73°72.5°
Top Tube Angle16°12°10.5°8.5°6.5°
Headtube length (mm)105105125125145145165185
Chainstay Length (cm)4545454545454545
BB Height (cm)26.426.426.426.426.426.426.426.4
BB drop (mm)7979797979797979
Standover Height (cm)70.773.675.276.878.679.881.683.3
Wheelbase (cm)101101.2102.3102.5103104.5106.1106.1
Fork Span (mm)396396396396396396396396
  • We have a Cascadia in the family. Beautifully built, the bike is simple and strong, well thought out. Geometry is stable but not sluggish -- it fits. Light weight for a touring bike. Looking forward to many long miles! - David R.
Opaque PPG Global System Paint Options

Also known as non-metallic, or solid colors. Strong rich colors for a traditional look.
View Larger Image

Metallic And Mica PPG Global System Paints

Tiny metallic or mica particles reflect light and add showroom depth and shine.
View Larger Image

House of Kolor (HOK) Pearlescent Paint Options

Pearl or opalescent particles in the paint add subtle beauty and a distinctive look to your Co-Motion’s finish.
View Larger Image

Decal Choices

These are our available decal colors. Most of these will look great with any color. If you need help choosing, please ask for our advice. Within our site, you will also see logos in different color, usually a larger version. These are done with a painting process called reverse masking. See the "Team Logos" option for an example.

Find a dealer near you.























contact us

Don’t Hesitate To Drop Us a Line

call us

866 282 6336
Our Work Hours are 8am to 5pm PST

e-mail

sales@co-motion.com
Or Just Use The Form Below

address

4765 Pacific Ave Eugene, OR 97402 United States