• The Ochoco in New Pink Champagne Metallic

  • Shimano 11-speed 11-40t cassette

Ochoco

The Co-Motion Ochoco sets a higher standard for what a smaller-scaled touring bike should be. The Ochoco is scaled to fit a wide range of women’s sizes, or for that matter, any person of smaller proportions. It is truly a new generation bike, starting with its own special Co-Motion handbuilt touring fork and the design mastery that Co-Motion Cycles is renowned for. You will be impressed at its incredible stability and load carrying capability and its comprehensive fitting acuity.

  • Handbuilt double-butted heat-treated cro-moly frame
  • Fits 650b x 35 road + fender or tires up to 40mm without
  • Great toe clearance even in smallest size
  • Excellent wide-range 2 x11 touring gearing
  • Low-profile flat mount rear brake makes fitting racks simple
  • Sized from 42cm to 58cm
  • Load handling and balance that’s unheard of in smaller bicycles
  • Available for delivery starting January 2017
Ochoco 2x11 Kit
  • Frame: Co-Motion designed Reynolds 725 heat treated double-butted cro-moly
  • Fork: Co-Motion unicrown steel
  • Derailleurs/Shifters: Shimano 105, SLX 11-speed / Shimano 105 STI
  • Brakes: Rever MCX1 mechanical disc
  • Headset: FSA Orbit X
  • Drivetrain: FSA Omega compact 46-30t crank 11-speed / Shimano SLX 11-40t cassette
  • Cockpit: FSA Gossamer stem / Omega compact handlebar
  • Post/Saddle: Thomson 27.2 / Selle Italia Nekkar Flow Saddle
  • Wheels: Hand-built with Velocity Aileron 650b rims / DT Swiss 350 hubs
  • Tires: Schwalbe Kojak 650b x 35
Frame Size42cm46cm50cm54cm58cm
Seat Tube C-T (cm)3943465155
Top Tube Length horiz. (cm)500515530545560
Head Tube Angle70°70°70°70°70°
Fork Rake6060606060
Seat Tube Angle76°75°74°73.5°73°
Top Tube Angle11.5°15.5°12°
Headtube length (mm)105125145165185
Chainstay Length (cm)450450450450450
BB Height (cm)26.626.626.626.626.6
BB drop (mm)7979797979
Standover Height (cm)66.569.872.976.279.4
Wheelbase (cm)104.5105.2105.9107108.1
Fork Span375375375375375

650b wheels with 35mm tires

2x11 drivetrain

Chainrings 46 x30

Cogs: 11-40

Low gear = 19.5

High gear = 108.7

Opaque PPG Global System Paint Options

Also known as non-metallic, or solid colors. Strong rich colors for a traditional look.
View Larger Image

Metallic And Mica PPG Global System Paints

Tiny metallic or mica particles reflect light and add showroom depth and shine.
View Larger Image

House of Kolor (HOK) Pearlescent Paint Options

Pearl or opalescent particles in the paint add subtle beauty and a distinctive look to your Co-Motion’s finish.
View Larger Image

Decal Choices

These are our available decal colors. Most of these will look great with any color. If you need help choosing, please ask for our advice. Within our site, you will also see logos in different color, usually a larger version. These are done with a painting process called reverse masking. See the "Team Logos" option for an example.

Find a dealer near you.





















contact us

Don’t Hesitate To Drop Us a Line

call us

866 282 6336
Our Work Hours are 8am to 5pm PST

e-mail

sales@co-motion.com
Or Just Use The Form Below

address

4765 Pacific Ave Eugene, OR 97402 United States