• Siskiyou with Pinion 18-spd gearbox in new Tree Frog paint

  • Siskiyou with standard 2x10-spd drivetrain in Pewter Gray Metallic

  • Siskiyou with Rohloff 14-spd hub in Tropical Green Metallic

  • Detail of Rohloff and Gates Carbon Belt Drive

  • Detail of Rohloff hub

  • Co-Motion made 18 speed Pinion Shifter

  • Siskiyou Pinion perspective

  • Pinion P.18 gearbox detail - Siskiyou Pinion

  • Slider dropout detail on the Siskiyou Pinion

  • Sikiyou Pinion rear hub

  • Co-Motion machined chainstay yoke adds toughness and increased clearance

  • 110x15mm TA detail on Siskiyou steel fork

  • Named after the incredible Siskiyou Mountain range in southern Oregon, northern California

Siskiyou

With its 650b thru-axle wheels and superb explore/adventure geometry, the Siskiyou gives you solid footing on any terrain. Whether you’re bikepacking, gravel racing or touring where the pavement ends and the going gets rugged and steep, the Siskiyou shines. Choose from the 2x10 derailleur drivetrain, Rohloff 14-speed hub or Pinion 18-speed gearbox drivetrain systems.
  • Rugged, all-conditions proven exclusive Reynolds 725 steel tubing
  • Tough chainstay yoke for added clearance with beter frame strength
  • Super-duty Co-Motion-made explore/adventure disc fork
  • Dual disc brakes
  • Hand-built 650b wheels with room for 2.0” off-road tires, see kit specs for hub configurations
  • Learn more about Drivetrain Choices for the Siskiyou

Siskiyou 2x10 kit
  • Frame: Co-Motion-designed Reynolds 725 heat treated double butted Cro-Moly tubing
  • Fork: Co-Motion taper-gauge Cro-Moly with CNC steerer
  • Derailleurs/Shifters: SRAM X9 high mount Front / X9 long cage 10 speed rear Derailleurs / SRAM Apex Double Tap levers
  • Brakes: TRP Spyre w/ 160mm Rotors
  • Headset: Chris King Inset 44mm Internal
  • Drivetrain: FSA Boost 42/28t crank 10spd / SRAM 11-36t cassette
  • Cockpit: FSA Gossamer stem / Omega compact handlebar
  • Post/Saddle: Co-Motion 31.6 / Selle Italia Nekkar Flow
  • Wheels: Co-Motion Boost 12x148 TA rear, 15x110 TA front / Hand-built with Velocity 650b rims
  • Tires: Schwalbe Marathon 650b x 44
Siskiyou Rohloff kit
  • Frame: Co-Motion-designed Reynolds 725 heat treated double butted Cro-Moly tubing
  • Fork: Co-Motion taper-gauge Cro-Moly with CNC steerer
  • Derailleurs/Shifters: Rohloff SpeedHub / Co-Motion Rohloff Shifter
  • Brakes: TRP Spyre w/160mm Rotor
  • Headset: Chris King Inset 44mm Internal
  • Drivetrain: Shimano SLX crank / Gates CenterTrack drive belt & rings
  • Cockpit: FSA Gossamer stem / Omega compact handlebar
  • Post/Saddle: Co-Motion 31.6 Seatpost, Selle Italia Nekkar Flow Saddle
  • Wheels: Hand-built Velocity 650b rims / Rohloff rear and DT Swiss 540 front
  • Tires: Schwalbe Marathon 650b, 44mm Tire
Siskiyou Pinion Kit
  • Frame: Co-Motion-designed Reynolds 725 heat treated double butted Cro-Moly tubing, Co-Motion Integrated Pinion Gearbox Mount
  • Fork: Co-Motion taper-gauge Cro-Moly with CNC steerer
  • Derailleurs/Shifters: Pinion P.18 Gearbox/Co-Motion Pinion 18-speed shifter
  • Brakes: TRP Spyre w/ 160mm Rotors
  • Headset: Chris King Inset 44mm Internal
  • Drivetrain: Pinion crank / Gates CenterTrack drive belt & rings
  • Cockpit: FSA Gossamer stem / Omega compact handlebar
  • Post/Saddle: Co-Motion 31.6 / Selle Italia Nekkar Flow Saddle
  • Wheels: Hand-built with Velocity 650b rims / 32h IndustryNine 12x142 TA rear and 15x110 TA front hubs
  • Tires: Schwalbe Marathon 650b x 44
Frame Size46cm50cm52cm54cm56cm58cm60cm62cm
Seat Tube C-T (cm)4347495153555759
Top Tube Length horiz. (cm)51.55252.553.55556.55859
Head Tube Angle72°72°72°72°72°72°72°72°
Fork Rake (mm)5050505050505050
Seat Tube Angle75°74.5°74.5°74°73.5°73°73°72.5°
Top Tube Angle14°10.5°9.5°9.5°7.0°6.5°6.5°6.0°
Headtube length (mm)105105125145165185205225
Chainstay Length (cm)4545454545454545
BB Height (cm)26.726.726.726.726.726.726.726.7
BB drop (mm)7474747474747474
Standover Height (cm)70.773.27576.878.780.783.284.5
Wheelbase (cm)101.6101.7102102.8103.5104.8106.4106.8
Fork Span (mm)396396396396396396396396
  • The Siskiyou rides soooo smooth! It’s an amazing descender, the geometry working with the big tires to give huge confidence. If the test of a bike is how much you choose to ride it over other bikes, the Siskiyou is a success. - Dave R.

Drivetrain 2x10 derailleur system Rohloff 14 spd Pinion p.18 Gearbox
Sprockets 42 x 28 front, 11-36t rear, chain 46t front, 24t rear, Gates belt 39T front, 34t rear Gates belt
Low 28x36 = 20.6 1 = 18.5 1 = 16.7
28x32 = 23.2 2 = 20.9 2= 18.7
28x28 = 26.5 3 = 23.9 3 = 20.7
28x25 = 29.7 4 = 27.1 4 = 23
28x22 = 33.7 5 = 30.7 5 = 25.5
28x19 = 39.1 6 = 35 6 = 28.7
28x17 = 43.6 7 = 39.8 7 = 32
28x15 = 49.5 8 = 45.2 8 = 35.8
28x13 = 57.1 9 = 51.3 9 = 40
28x12 = 61.8 10 = 58.4 10 = 44
28x11 = 67.5 11 = 66.3 11 = 49
42x36 = 30.9 12 = 75.2 12 = 55.3
42x32 = 34.8 13 = 85.6 13 = 62
42x28 = 39.8 14 = 97.2 14 = 69.1
42x25 = 44.5 - 15 = 76
42x22 = 50.6 - 16 = 84.4
42x19 = 58.6 - 17 = 95
42x17 = 65.5 - 18 = 104.8
42x15 = 74.2 - -
42x13 = 85.6 - -
42x12 = 92.8 - -
High 42x11 = 110.7 - -

Opaque PPG Global System Paint Options

Also known as non-metallic, or solid colors. Strong rich colors for a traditional look.
View Larger Image

Metallic And Mica PPG Global System Paints

Tiny metallic or mica particles reflect light and add showroom depth and shine.
View Larger Image

House of Kolor (HOK) Pearlescent Paint Options

Pearl or opalescent particles in the paint add subtle beauty and a distinctive look to your Co-Motion’s finish.
View Larger Image

Decal Choices

These are our available decal colors. Most of these will look great with any color. If you need help choosing, please ask for our advice. Within our site, you will also see logos in different color, usually a larger version. These are done with a painting process called reverse masking. See the "Team Logos" option for an example.

Find a dealer near you.






















contact us

Don’t Hesitate To Drop Us a Line

call us

866 282 6336
Our Work Hours are 8am to 5pm PST

e-mail

sales@co-motion.com
Or Just Use The Form Below

address

4765 Pacific Ave Eugene, OR 97402 United States