• Klatch shown with newly acquired magnesium Pinion C.12 and Lauf Grit suspension fork with 30mm of travel

  • Klatch shown with Ferrari Red - Team Logos paint option

  • Klatch with Pinion P.18 gearbox

  • 142x12mm Thru-axle dropout detail

  • Undeniably good-looking

  • TRP CX disc fork with 15mm Thru-axle

  • Klatch CS3 internal Di2 wiring


Click thumbnail to view large slideshow

Klatch

At Co-Motion HQ, Klatch time is the daily 1:30 espresso break, when you can count on some bragging about the previous day’s epic ride. Our 2017 Klatch gravel-racer is the bike that will cause some serious bike envy at your next social gathering…
  • 700c wheels with room for 40mm off-road tires
  • Choose standard Shimano Sport or Elite kit or Pinion p.18 gearbox drivetrain
  • Light and tough exclusive Reynolds 853 steel tubing
  • Rear rack mounts, three bottle mounts
  • Tapered head tube with TRP tapered carbon CX disc fork
  • Disc brake and hydraulic-ready cable routing
  • Frame upgrades available: BB30, Di2 wiring, CS3 option (CS3 option not available on Pinion model)
  • 12x142mm and 100x15mm TA dropouts
  • Learn more about Drivetrain Choices for the Klatch
Click here to get your Co-Motion Klatch order started!

Klatch Sport Kit
  • Frame: Custom Reynolds 853 tubes, supersized for Klatch exploration
  • Fork: TRP Thru-axle Disc Cross Fork
  • Derailleurs/Shifters: Shimano 105 5800 11-speed
  • Brakes: TRP Spyre w/ 160mm Rotors
  • Headset: Chris King Inset 2, for Tapered Steerer
  • Drivetrain: Shimano 105, 50/34t crank 11spd / 11-32t cassette
  • Cockpit: FSA Gossamer stem / Omega compact handlebar
  • Post/Saddle: Thomson 27.2 / Selle Italia Nekkar Flow Saddle
  • Wheels: Stan's NoTubes Grail Comp TA
  • Tires: Clement X'Plor MSO 700 x 40
Klatch Elite Kit
  • Frame: Custom Reynolds 853 tubes, supersized for Klatch exploration
  • Fork: TRP Thru-axle Disc Cross Fork
  • Derailleurs/Shifters: Shimano Ultegra 6800 11-speed
  • Brakes: TRP Spyre w/ 160mm Rotors
  • Headset: Chris King Inset 2, for Tapered Steerer
  • Drivetrain: Ultegra 6800, 50/34t crank 11spd / 11-32t cassette
  • Cockpit: FSA SL-K stem / Omega compact handlebar
  • Post/Saddle: Thomson 27.2 / Selle Italia SLS Kit Carbonio Flow
  • Wheels: Stan's NoTubes Grail Comp TA
  • Tires: Clement X'Plor MSO 700 x 40
Klatch Pinion C.12 Kit
  • Frame: Custom Reynolds 853 tubes, supersized for Klatch exploration with integrated Pinion gearbox mount
  • Fork: TRP 15x100mm TA Disc Cross
  • Derailleurs/Shifters: Pinion C.12 Gearbox / Co-Motion Pinion 12-speed shifter
  • Brakes: TRP Spyre w/ 160mm Rotors
  • Headset: Chris King Inset 2, for Tapered Steerer
  • Drivetrain: Pinion crank/ Gates CenterTrack drive belt & rings
  • Cockpit: FSA SL-K stem/ Omega compact handlebar
  • Post/Saddle: Thomson 27.2mm/ Selle Italia SLS Kit Carbonio Flow
  • Wheels: Hand-built with Stan's NoTubes Arch EX rims/ 32h IndustryNine 12x142 TA rear and 15x110 TA front hubs
  • Tires: Clement X'Plor MSO 700 x 40
Klatch P.18 Pinion Kit
  • Frame: Custom Reynolds 853 tubes, supersized for Klatch exploration with integrated Pinion gearbox mount
  • Fork: TRP 15x100mm TA Disc Cross
  • Derailleurs/Shifters: Pinion P.18 Gearbox / Co-Motion Pinion 18-speed shifter
  • Brakes: TRP Spyre w/ 160mm Rotors
  • Headset: Chris King Inset 2, for Tapered Steerer
  • Drivetrain: Pinion crank / Gates CenterTrack drive belt & rings
  • Cockpit: FSA SL-K stem / Omega compact handlebar
  • Post/Saddle: Thomson 27.2mm / Selle Italia SLS Kit Carbonio Flow
  • Wheels: Hand-built with Stan's NoTubes Arch EX rims / 32h IndustryNine 12x142 TA rear and 15x110 TA front hubs
  • Tires: Clement X'Plor MSO 700 x 40
Frame Size50cm54cm56cm58cm60cm
Seat Tube C-T (cm)4751535557
Top Tube Length horiz. (cm)5254565758
Head Tube Angle71.5°71.5°71.5°71.5°71.5°
Fork Rake (mm)4747474747
Seat Tube Angle74°74°74°73.5°73°
Top Tube Angle11.5°8.5°7.0°6.0°5.0°
Head Tube Length (cm)125145165185205
Chainstay Length (cm)43.243.243.243.243.2
BB Height (cm)27.327.327.327.327.3
BB Drop (mm)7272727272
Stand-over height74.97879.180.582.4
Wheelbase99.3101.6103.7104.1104.8
Fork Span396396396396396

Drivetrain 2x11 Derailleur system Pinion p.18 Gearbox Pinion C.12 Gearbox
Sprockets 50/34t crank / 11-32t cassette 39T f X 34T r, Gates belt 39T f X 34T r, Gates belt
Klatch Sport kit- 1 = 17.8 1 = 17.6
features Shimano 105 derailleurs & STI shifters 2= 19.9 2 = 20.6
Klatch Elite Kit- 3 = 22 3 = 24.2
features Shimano Ultegra derailleurs & STI shifters 4 = 24.5 4 = 28.6
See specs for details 5 = 27.2 5 = 33.9
Low gear 34x 32= 29.3 6 = 30.6 6 = 39.6
High gear 50x11= 125.4 7 = 34.1 7 = 46.5
22 total gears 8 = 38.1 8 = 54.9
9 = 42.6 9 = 65.1
10 = 46.9 10 = 76.1
11 = 52.3 11 = 89.5
12 = 58.9 12 = 105.7
13 = 66.1
14 = 73.3
15 = 81.0
16 = 90.0
17 = 101.3
18 = 111.7

Opaque PPG Global System Paint Options

Also known as non-metallic, or solid colors. Strong rich colors for a traditional look.
View Larger Image

Metallic And Mica PPG Global System Paints

Tiny metallic or mica particles reflect light and add showroom depth and shine.
View Larger Image

House of Kolor (HOK) Pearlescent Paint Options

Pearl or opalescent particles in the paint add subtle beauty and a distinctive look to your Co-Motion’s finish.
View Larger Image

Decal Choices

These are our available decal colors. Most of these will look great with any color. If you need help choosing, please ask for our advice. Within our site, you will also see logos in different color, usually a larger version. These are done with a painting process called reverse masking. See the "Team Logos" option for an example.

Find a dealer near you.























contact us

Don’t Hesitate To Drop Us a Line

call us

866 282 6336
Our Work Hours are 8am to 5pm PST

e-mail

sales@co-motion.com
Or Just Use The Form Below

address

4765 Pacific Ave Eugene, OR 97402 United States