• Ultegra R8070 Di2 and Hydraulic Disc Brakes

  • Whisky No.9 Fork with Flat Mount Disc Brakes

  • Whiskey No.9 Fork with WTB Riddler Tires

  • Flat Mount Disc Brakes

  • Pinion C1.12 gearbox and Lauf Grit suspension fork

  • CS3 Frame with Team Logos paint

  • CS3 Topper with Enve Clamp

  • Co-Motion 142x12mm Dropouts

  • Internal Di2 Wiring and Team Logos paint


Click thumbnail to view large slideshow

Klatch

At Co-Motion, Klatch time is the daily 1:30 espresso break when you can count on stories of unforgettable and upcoming two-wheeled adventures. The Klatch is one of our most versatile road bikes, whether the road is paved, double-track or covered with gravel. For 2019 we’ve increased the tire clearance to accommodate 45mm gravel tires or 38mm tires + fenders for commuting and training.
  • 700c wheels with room for 45mm gravel tires
  • Choose from Shimano 105, Ultegra, Electronic Di2 or Pinion gearbox
  • Light and tough exclusive Reynolds 853 steel tubing
  • Rear rack mounts, three bottle mounts
  • Tapered head tube with 1.5” tapered carbon CX disc fork
  • Disc brake and hydraulic-ready cable routing
  • Frame upgrades available: BB30, Di2 wiring, CS3 option
  • 12x142mm and 100x15mm TA dropouts
  • Learn more about Drivetrain Choices for the Klatch
Click here to get your Co-Motion Klatch order started!

Klatch Sport Kit
  • Frame: Custom Supersized Reynolds 853 main tubes
  • Fork: Whisky No.9 CX Fork
  • Derailleurs/Shifters: Shimano 105 5800 11-speed
  • Brakes: TRP Spyre 160mm Disc
  • Headset: Chris King Inset 2, for Tapered Steerer
  • Drivetrain: Shimano 105, 50/34t crank 11spd / 11-32t cassette
  • Cockpit: FSA Gossamer stem / Omega compact handlebar
  • Post/Saddle: Co-Motion 27.2 / Selle Italia Nekkar XR Flow
  • Wheels: Stan's NoTubes Grail Disc TA
  • Tires: WTB Riddler 700 x 37mm
Klatch Elite Kit
  • Frame: Custom Supersized Reynolds 853 main tubes
  • Fork: Whisky No.9 CX Fork
  • Derailleurs/Shifters: Shimano Ultegra R8000 11-speed
  • Brakes: TRP Spyre 160mm Disc
  • Headset: Chris King Inset 2, for Tapered Steerer
  • Drivetrain: Shimano 11-speed Ultegra R8000 50/34t / 11-32t
  • Cockpit: FSA SL-K stem / Omega compact handlebar
  • Post/Saddle: Co-Motion 27.2mm / Selle Italia SLS Kit Carbonio Flow
  • Wheels: Stan's NoTubes Grail S1 thru-axle
  • Tires: WTB Riddler 700 x 37mm
Klatch CS3 Di2 Hydro Kit
  • Frame: True Temper S3 with Integrated Carbon Seat Tube
  • Fork: Whisky No.9 CX Fork
  • Derailleurs/Shifters: Shimano Ultegra R8070 2x11-speed Di2
  • Brakes: Shimano R8070 Hydro Disc
  • Headset: Chris King Inset 2, for Tapered Steerer
  • Drivetrain: Shimano Ultegra 11-speed R8070 50/34t / 11-32t cassette
  • Cockpit: FSA SL-K stem / Omega compact handlebar
  • Post/Saddle: Co-Motion Topper with Enve Clamp / Selle Italia XR Flow
  • Wheels: Stan's NoTubes Grail Comp TA
  • Tires: WTB Riddler 700 x 37mm
Klatch Pinion C1.12 Kit
  • Frame: Custom Supersized Reynolds 853 main tubes
  • Fork: Whisky No.9 CX Fork
  • Derailleurs/Shifters: Pinion C1.12 Gearbox / Co-Motion Pinion 12-speed shifter
  • Brakes: Tektro RL 520 levers / TRP Spyre 160mm Disc
  • Headset: Chris King Inset 2, for Tapered Steerer
  • Drivetrain: Pinion crank/ Gates CenterTrack drive belt & rings
  • Cockpit: FSA SL-K stem/ Omega compact handlebar (46cm bar = Salsa Cowbell)
  • Post/Saddle: Co-Motion 27.2 / Selle Italia SLS Kit Carbonio Flow
  • Wheels: Hand-built with Astral Wanderlust rims / 32h Industry9 hubs 142x12mm TA rear and 100x15mm TA front
  • Tires: WTB Riddler 700 x 37mm
Frame Size50cm54cm56cm58cm60cm
Seat Tube C-T (cm)4751535557
Top Tube Length horiz. (cm)5254565758
Head Tube Angle71.5°71.5°71.5°71.5°71.5°
Fork Rake (mm)4747474747
Seat Tube Angle74°74°74°73.5°73°
Top Tube Angle11.5°8.5°7.0°6.0°5.0°
Head Tube Length (cm)125145165185205
Chainstay Length (cm)43.243.243.243.243.2
BB Height (cm)27.327.327.327.327.3
BB Drop (mm)7272727272
Stand-over height74.97879.180.582.4
Wheelbase99.3101.6103.7104.1104.8
Fork Span396396396396396
  • "The bike is amazing. I’ve been much more comfortable on this bike after a long ride than on my carbon bike.I can ride twice the distance and feel a whole lot less beat up.." - Dan C.

2x11 Derailleur Pinion P1.18 Gearbox Pinion C1.12 Gearbox
50/34t x 11-32t cassette 39t ring x 34t cog 39t ring x 34t cog
Low = 29 1 = 17.2 1 = 17.2
High = 124.2 2 = 19.2 2 = 20.2
3 = 21.4 3 = 23.7
4 = 23.7 4 = 27.9
5 = 26.4 5 = 33
6 = 29.6 6 = 38.7
7 = 33 7 = 45.4
8 = 36.9 8 = 53.7
9 = 41.1 9 = 63.6
10 = 45.4 10 = 74.5
11 = 50.8 11 = 87.5
12 = 56.9 12 = 103.3
13 = 63.6
14 = 70.9
15 = 79.1
16 = 87.5
17 = 97.7
18 = 109.3

Opaque PPG Global System Paint Options

Also known as non-metallic, or solid colors. Strong rich colors for a traditional look.
View Larger Image

Metallic And Mica PPG Global System Paints

Tiny metallic or mica particles reflect light and add showroom depth and shine.
View Larger Image

House of Kolor (HOK) Pearlescent Paint Options

Pearl or opalescent particles in the paint add subtle beauty and a distinctive look to your Co-Motion’s finish.
View Larger Image

Decal Choices

These are our available decal colors. Most of these will look great with any color. If you need help choosing, please ask for our advice. Within our site, you will also see logos in different color, usually a larger version. These are done with a painting process called reverse masking. See the "Team Logos" option for an example.

Find a dealer near you.
























contact us

Don’t Hesitate To Drop Us a Line

call us

866 282 6336
Our Work Hours are 8am to 5pm PST

e-mail

sales@co-motion.com
Or Just Use The Form Below

address

4765 Pacific Ave Eugene, OR 97402 United States