• Nor'Wester, shown in Light Toreador Red with Light Orange Panel paint option + Elite kit option

  • Showing off some fine welds

  • Exclusive Co-Motion long reach caliper Carbon Fork

  • Looks good coming or going

Nor’Wester

The perfect bike for the rider looking for the do-everything bike. Great for your next Gran Fondo, inn-to-inn tours, or city cycling. Room for fenders and a rear rack. Less aggressive, more comfortable fit for a broader scope of cyclists.

  • 700c wheels with room for 28mm tires + femders
  • Exclusive Reynolds air-hardening 853 steel
  • Long-reach caliper brakes for larger tires + fenders
  • Specially-designed Co-Motion carbon fork for LR calipers
  • InterChange Dropouts, converts from vertical to horizontal for single-speed or fixed gears
  • Rear rack mounts
Click here to get your Co-Motion Nor’Wester order started!

Nor’Wester Sport Kit
  • Frame: Reynolds 853 Air-hardening double butted steel tubing
  • Fork: Co-Motion Carbon Nor'Wester Fork
  • Derailleurs/Shifters: Shimano 105 5800 11-speed
  • Brakes: Shimano R650 long reach calipers
  • Headset: Chris King NoThreadset 1 1/8"
  • Drivetrain: Shimano 105, 50/34t crank 11spd / 11-25t cassette
  • Cockpit: FSA Gossamer stem / Omega compact handlebar
  • Post/Saddle: Thomson 27.2 / Selle Italia Nekkar Flow Saddle
  • Wheels: Shimano 105 hubs / Velocity A-23 rims
  • Tires: Conti Grand Prix 4000s 700 x 25
Nor’Wester Elite Kit
  • Frame: Reynolds 853 Air-hardening double butted steel tubing
  • Fork: Co-Motion Carbon Nor'Wester Fork
  • Derailleurs/Shifters: Shimano Ultegra 6800 11-speed
  • Brakes: TRP RG957 long reach calipers
  • Headset: Chris King NoThreadset 1 1/8"
  • Drivetrain: Ultegra 6800, 50/34t crank 11spd / 11-25t cassette
  • Cockpit: FSA SL-K stem / Omega compact handlebar
  • Post/Saddle: Thomson 27.2 / Selle Italia Nekkar Flow Saddle
  • Wheels: 2015 Rolf Echelon SL
  • Tires: Conti Grand Prix 4000s 700 x 25
Frame Size46cm50cm52cm54cm56cm58cm60cm62cm
Seat Tube C-T (cm)43cm47cm49cm51cm53m55cm57cm59cm
Top Tube Length Horiz. (cm)5152.553.554555758.559
Head Tube Angle72°72.5°72.5°72.5°73°73°73°73°
Fork Tube Rake47mm47mm47mm47mm47mm47mm47mm47mm
Seat Tube Angle75°74.5°74°74°73.5°73°73°72.5°
Top Tube Angle13.59.5°8.5°6.5°6.5°6.5°4.0°4.0°
Headtube length (mm)105105125125145165165185
Chainstay Length (cm)4242424242424242
BB Height (cm)26.526.526.526.526.526.526.526.5
BB drop (mm)7474747474747474
Standover Height (cm)70.573.675.276.878.679.881.683.3
Wheelbase (cm)97.497.998.699.599.5100.1102.3102.2
Fork Span379379379379379379379379
Opaque PPG Global System Paint Options

Also known as non-metallic, or solid colors. Strong rich colors for a traditional look.
View Larger Image

Metallic And Mica PPG Global System Paints

Tiny metallic or mica particles reflect light and add showroom depth and shine.
View Larger Image

House of Kolor (HOK) Pearlescent Paint Options

Pearl or opalescent particles in the paint add subtle beauty and a distinctive look to your Co-Motion’s finish.
View Larger Image

Decal Choices

These are our available decal colors. Most of these will look great with any color. If you need help choosing, please ask for our advice. Within our site, you will also see logos in different color, usually a larger version. These are done with a painting process called reverse masking. See the "Team Logos" option for an example.

Find a dealer near you.






















contact us

Don’t Hesitate To Drop Us a Line

call us

866 282 6336
Our Work Hours are 8am to 5pm PST

e-mail

sales@co-motion.com
Or Just Use The Form Below

address

4765 Pacific Ave Eugene, OR 97402 United States